Home » Football » Fifa World Cup » 2018 FIFA World Cup Schedule, Time Table in IST

2018 FIFA World Cup Schedule, Time Table in IST

2018 year’s most important sporting event FIFA World Cup has been scheduled to take place in Russia and it will be enjoyed and viewed all over the world through various tv channels and broadcasting networks. Indians are also lover of football game and love to watch world cup 2018 although their national team is not a part of main event.

32 national teams are taking participation in the 21st edition of fifa world cup which is scheduled to begin on 14th June at Luzhniki Stadium in Moscow, Russia. This time football lovers in India, will not need to wait late night for matches as Russian timing is compatible to Indian Standard Watch.

India to play 2018 FIFA world cup qualification round-1 match on 12 March at Guwahati

All 2018 FIFA world cup matches will be played in the evening and night as per IST timings. Matches will kick off at 15:30, 16:30, 17:30, 18:30, 19:30, 20:30, 21:30, 22:30, 23:30 as per Indian Standard Timings. Let’s have a look at the full schedule of 2018 world cup as per IST time.

FIFA World Cup 2018 Schedule IST 

Date Match Time (IST) Fixture Venue
14 June Match 1 20:30 Russia vs A2 Luzhniki Stadium, Moscow
15 June Match 2 17:30 A3 vs A4 Central Stadium, Yekaterinburg
15 June Match 3 23:30 B1 vs B2 Fisht Olympic Stadium, Sochi
15 June Match 4 20:30 B3 vs B4 Zenit Arena, Saint Petersburg
16 June Match 5 15:30 C1 vs C2 Kazan Arena, Kazan
16 June Match 6 21:30 C3 vs C4 Mordovia-Arena, Saransk
16 June Match 7 18:30 D1 vs D2 Spartak Stadium, Moscow
16 June Match 8 17:30 D3 vs D4 Kaliningrad Stadium, Kaliningrad
17 June Match 9 23:30 E1 vs E2 Levberdon Arena, Rostov-on-Don
17 June Match 10 00:30 E3 vs E4 Cosmos Arena, Samara
17 June Match 11 20:30 F1 vs F2 Luzhniki Stadium, Moscow
18 June Match 12 17:30 F3 vs F4 Strelka Stadium, Nizhny Novgorod
18 June Match 13 20:30 G1 vs G2 Fisht Olympic Stadium, Sochi
18 June Match 14 23:30 G3 vs G4 Central Stadium, Volgograd
19 June Match 15 17:30 H1 vs H2 Spartak Stadium, Moscow
19 June Match 16 20:30 H3 vs H4 Mordovia-Arena, Saransk
19 June Match 17 23:30 Russia vs A3 Zenit Arena, Saint Petersburg
20 June Match 18 20:30 A4 vs A2 Levberdon Arena, Rostov-on-Don
20 June Match 19 17:30 B1 vs B3 Luzhniki Stadium, Moscow
20 June Match 20 23:30 B2 vs B4 Kazan Arena, Kazan
21 June Match 21 17:30 C1 vs C3 Kaliningrad Stadium, Kaliningrad
21 June Match 22 16:30 C2 vs C4 Cosmos Arena, Samara
21 June Match 23 23:30 D1 vs D3 Strelka Stadium, Nizhny Novgorod
22 June Match 24 20:30 D2 vs D4 Central Stadium, Volgograd
22 June Match 25 17:30 E1 vs E3 Zenit Arena, Saint Petersburg
22 June Match 26 16:30 E2 vs E4 Central Stadium, Yekaterinburg
23 June Match 27 20:30 F1 vs F3 Fisht Olympic Stadium, Sochi
23 June Match 28 23:30 F2 vs F4 Levberdon Arena, Rostov-on-Don
23 June Match 29 17:30 G1 vs G3 Spartak Stadium, Moscow
24 June Match 30 17:30 G2 vs G4 Strelka Stadium, Nizhny Novgorod
24 June Match 31 23:30 H1 vs H3 Kazan Arena, Kazan
24 June Match 32 20:30 H2 vs H4 Kaliningrad Stadium, Kaliningrad
25 June Match 33 20:30 A4 vs Russia Cosmos Arena, Samara
25 June Match 34 19:30 A2 vs A3 Central Stadium, Volgograd
25 June Match 35 23:30 B4 vs B1 Mordovia-Arena, Saransk
25 June Match 36 22:30 B2 vs B3 Central Stadium, Yekaterinburg
26 June Match 37 19:30 C4 vs C1 Luzhniki Stadium, Moscow
26 June Match 38 19:30 C2 vs C3 Fisht Olympic Stadium, Sochi
26 June Match 39 23:30 D4 vs D1 Zenit Arena, Saint Petersburg
26 June Match 40 23:30 D2 vs D3 Levberdon Arena, Rostov-on-Don
27 June Match 41 23:30 E4 vs E1 Spartak Stadium, Moscow
27 June Match 42 23:30 E3 vs E2 Strelka Stadium, Nizhny Novgorod
27 June Match 43 19:30 F4 vs F1 Kazan Arena, Kazan
27 June Match 44 19:30 F3 vs F2 Kaliningrad Stadium, Kaliningrad
28 June Match 45 22:30 G4 vs G1 Central Stadium, Yekaterinburg
28 June Match 46 23:30 G3 vs G2 Mordovia-Arena, Saransk
28 June Match 47 19:30 H4 vs H1 Central Stadium, Volgograd
28 June Match 48 20:30 H3 vs H2 Cosmos Arena, Samara
Round of 16
30 June Match 49 23:30 Group A(W) vs Group B(R) Fisht Olympic Stadium, Sochi
30 June Match 50 19:30 Group C(W) vs Group D(R) Kazan Arena, Kazan
1 July Match 51 19:30 Group B(W) vs Group A(R) Luzhniki Stadium, Moscow
1 July Match 52 23:30 Group D(W) vs Group C(R) Strelka Stadium, Nizhny Novgorod
2 July Match 53 00:30 Group E(W) vs Group F(R) Cosmos Arena, Samara
2 July Match 54 23:30 Group G(W) vs Group H(R) Levberdon Arena, Rostov-on-Don
3 July Match 55 19:30 Group F(W) vs Group E(R) Zenit Arena, Saint Petersburg
3 July Match 56 23:30 Group H(W) vs Group G(R) Spartak Stadium, Moscow
Quarter-Finals
6 July Match 57 19:30 Quarter-Final 1 Strelka Stadium, Nizhny Novgorod
6 July Match 58 23:30 Quarter-Final 2 Kazan Arena, Kazan
7 July Match 59 23:30 Quarter-Final 3 Fisht Olympic Stadium, Sochi
7 July Match 60 00:30 Quarter-Final 4 Cosmos Arena, Samara
Semi-Finals
10 July Match 61 23:30 Semi-Final 1 Zenit Arena, Saint Petersburg
11 July Match 62 23:30 Semi-Final 2 Luzhniki Stadium, Moscow
Third Place
14 July Match 63 19:30 Third Place Match Zenit Arena, Saint Petersburg
Final
15 July Match 64 20:30 Final Luzhniki Stadium, Moscow

Note: We’ll provide PDF of full wc 2018 schedule in IST once all 32 teams confirmed for championship.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

Scroll To Top