Home » Football » Indian Super League » ISL 2016 Schedule, Fixtures, Time Table

ISL 2016 Schedule, Fixtures, Time Table

The third edition of Indian Super League is scheduled to play between 1 October and 20 December 2016. Eight teams will be competing against each other just like previous seasons to become champion of the India’s major football league ISL. Chennaiyin FC will be title defending champion in 2016 Indian Super League as they won last tournament by defeating FC Goa in the final.

ISL 2016 Schedule, Fixtures, Time Table

Each team will play 14 games in the first stage of tournament and then semi-finals and final will take place in December. A total of 8 Indian cities to host ISL 2016 matches from 1 October to 20 December; however venues are yet to be announced for knockout matches.

NorthEast United FC to take on Kerala Blasters FC in the opening match of 3rd Indian Super League championship at Indira Gandhi Athletic Stadium in Guwahati, Assam. Meanwhile title defenders Chennaiyin to take on 2014 ISL champion Atletico de Kolkata on 2nd October in Rabindra Sarobar Stadium, Kolkata.

Let’s have a look at the full schedule of ISL 2016.

Indian Super League 2016 Schedule, Fixtures

Date Match Time Fixture Venue
1 October Match 1 19:00 IST NorthEast United FC vs Kerala Blasters FC Guwahati
2 October Match 2 19:00 IST Atletico de Kolkata vs Chennaiyin FC Kolkata
3 October Match 3 19:00 IST FC Pune City vs Mumbai City FC Pune
4 October Match 4 19:00 IST NorthEast United FC vs FC Goa Guwahati
5 October Match 5 19:00 IST Kerala Blasters FC vs Atletico de Kolkata Kochi
6 October Match 6 19:00 IST Chennaiyin FC vs Delhi Dynamos FC Chennai
7 October Match 7 19:00 IST Mumbai City FC vs NorthEast United FC Mumbai
8 October Match 8 19:00 IST FC Goa vs FC Pune City Fatorda
9 October Match 9 19:00 IST Kerala Blasters FC vs Delhi Dynamos FC Kochi
11 October Match 10 19:00 IST Mumbai City FC vs Atletico de Kolkata Mumbai
12 October Match 11 19:00 IST FC Pune City vs NorthEast United FC Pune
13 October Match 12 19:00 IST Chennaiyin FC vs FC Goa Chennai
14 October Match 13 19:00 IST Kerala Blasters FC vs Mumbai City FC Kochi
15 October Match 14 19:00 IST Delhi Dynamos FC vs NorthEast United FC Delhi
16 October Match 15 19:00 IST Atletico de Kolkata vs FC Goa Kolkata
17 October Match 16 19:00 IST FC Pune City vs Kerala Blasters FC Pune
18 October Match 17 19:00 IST Delhi Dynamos FC vs Mumbai City FC Delhi
20 October Match 18 19:00 IST NorthEast United FC vs Chennaiyin FC Guwahati
21 October Match 19 19:00 IST Mumbai City FC vs FC Goa Mumbai
22 October Match 20 19:00 IST Atletico de Kolkata vs Delhi Dynamos FC Kolkata
23 October Match 21 19:00 IST FC Pune City vs Chennaiyin FC Pune
24 October Match 22 19:00 IST FC Goa vs Kerala Blasters FC Fatorda
25 October Match 23 19:00 IST Atletico de Kolkata vs Mumbai City FC Kolkata
27 October Match 24 19:00 IST Delhi Dynamos FC vs FC Pune City Delhi
28 October Match 25 19:00 IST NorthEast United FC vs Atletico de Kolkata Guwahati
29 October Match 26 19:00 IST Chennaiyin FC vs Kerala Blasters FC Chennai
30 October Match 27 19:00 IST FC Goa vs Delhi Dynamos FC Fatorda
2 November Match 28 19:00 IST Chennaiyin FC vs Mumbai City FC Chennai
3 November Match 29 19:00 IST FC Pune City vs FC Goa Pune
4 November Match 30 19:00 IST Delhi Dynamos FC vs Kerala Blasters FC Delhi
5 November Match 31 19:00 IST NorthEast United FC vs Mumbai City FC Guwahati
6 November Match 32 19:00 IST FC Pune City vs Atletico de Kolkata Pune
8 November Match 33 19:00 IST Kerala Blasters FC vs FC Goa Kochi
9 November Match 34 19:00 IST Delhi Dynamos FC vs Chennaiyin FC Delhi
10 November Match 35 19:00 IST Mumbai City FC vs FC Pune City Mumbai
11 November Match 36 19:00 IST FC Goa vs NorthEast United FC Fartoda
12 November Match 37 19:00 IST Kerala Blasters FC vs Chennaiyin FC Kochi
13 November Match 38 19:00 IST Delhi Dynamos FC vs Atletico de Kolkata Delhi
15 November Match 39 19:00 IST Chennaiyin FC vs FC Pune City Chennai
16 November Match 40 19:00 IST FC Goa vs Mumbai City FC Fartoda
17 November Match 41 19:00 IST Atletico de Kolkata vs NorthEast United FC Kolkata
18 November Match 42 19:00 IST FC Pune City vs Delhi Dynamos FC Pune
19 November Match 43 19:00 IST Mumbai City FC vs Kerala Blasters FC Mumbai
20 November Match 44 19:00 IST Chennaiyin FC vs Atletico de Kolkata Chennai
22 November Match 45 19:00 IST NorthEast United FC vs FC Pune City Guwahati
23 November Match 46 19:00 IST Mumbai City FC vs Chennaiyin FC Mumbai
24 November Match 47 19:00 IST FC Goa vs Atletico de Kolkata Fatorda
25 November Match 48 19:00 IST Kerala Blasters FC vs FC Pune City Kochi
26 November Match 49 19:00 IST Chennaiyin FC vs NorthEast United FC Chennai
27 November Match 50 19:00 IST Delhi Dynamos FC vs FC Goa Delhi
29 November Match 51 19:00 IST Atletico de Kolkata vs Kerala Blasters FC Kolkata
30 November Match 52 19:00 IST NorthEast United FC vs Delhi Dynamos FC Guwahati
1 December Match 53 19:00 IST FC Goa vs Chennaiyin FC Fatorda
2 December Match 54 19:00 IST Atletico de Kolkata vs FC Pune CIty Kolkata
3 December Match 55 19:00 IST Mumbai City FC vs Delhi Dynamos FC Mumbai
4 December Match 56 19:00 IST Kerala Blasters FC vs NorthEast United FC Kochi
10 December Match 57 19:00 IST Semi-Final 1 (1st Leg) TBC
11 December Match 58 19:00 IST Semi-Final 2 (1st Leg) TBC
13 December Match 59 19:00 IST Semi-Final 1 (2nd Leg) TBC
14 December Match 60 19:00 IST Semi-Final 2 (2nd Leg) TBC
18 December Match 61 19:00 IST Final TBC

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

Scroll To Top