Home » Football » Indian Super League » Indian Super League (ISL) 2015 Fixtures, Schedule, Time-Table

Indian Super League (ISL) 2015 Fixtures, Schedule, Time-Table

Indian Super League second edition scheduled has been announced and in the opening match of 2015 ISL season, defending champion Atletico de Kolkata will be facing Chennaiyin FC on 3rd October. There will be 8 teams participating in the competition just like the first season of Indian Super League. The knockout stage of ISL-2015 is set to play from 11 December as semi-final clashes will take place.

Indian Super League 2015 Fixtures, Schedule, Time-Table.

Inaugural Indian Super League runner-up team Kerala Blasters FC will be facing NorthEast United FC in the second match of this year’s competition. All matches are scheduled to kicks off at 19:00 local time i.e. Indian Standard Timing. Let’s have a look at the complete fixtures, dates and time table of Indian Super League 2015.

ISL 2015 Fixtures

Date Time Match Fixture
3 October 19:00 IST Match 1 Chennaiyin FC vs Atlético de Kolkata
4 October 19:00 IST Match 2 FC Goa vs Delhi Dynamos FC
5 October 19:00 IST Match 3 Mumbai City FC vs FC Pune City
6 October 19:00 IST Match 4 Kerala Blasters FC vs NorthEast United FC
7 October 19:00 IST Match 5 Atlético de Kolkata vs FC Goa
8 October 19:00 IST Match 6 Delhi Dynamos FC vs Chennaiyin FC
9 October 19:00 IST Match 7 FC Pune City vs NorthEast United FC
10 October 19:00 IST Match 8 Kerala Blasters FC vs Mumbai City FC
11 October 19:00 IST Match 9 FC Goa vs Chennaiyin FC
13 October 19:00 IST Match 10 Atlético de Kolkata vs Kerala Blasters FC
14 October 19:00 IST Match 11 Delhi Dynamos FC vs FC Pune City
15 October 19:00 IST Match 12 Chennaiyin FC vs Mumbai City FC
16 October 19:00 IST Match 13 NorthEast United FC vs FC Goa
17 October 19:00 IST Match 14 Delhi Dynamos FC vs Kerala Blasters FC
18 October 19:00 IST Match 15 FC Pune City vs Atlético de Kolkata
20 October 19:00 IST Match 16 NorthEast United FC vs Chennaiyin FC
21 October 19:00 IST Match 17 FC Goa vs Kerala Blasters FC
22 October 19:00 IST Match 18 Delhi Dynamos FC vs Mumbai City FC
23 October 19:00 IST Match 19 NorthEast United FC vs Atlético de Kolkata
24 October 19:00 IST Match 20 Chennaiyin FC vs FC Pune City
25 October 19:00 IST Match 21 FC Goa vs Mumbai City FC
27 October 19:00 IST Match 22 FC Pune City vs Kerala Blasters FC
28 October 19:00 IST Match 23 Mumbai City FC vs NorthEast United FC
29 October 19:00 IST Match 24 Atlético de Kolkata vs Delhi Dynamos FC
30 October 19:00 IST Match 25 FC Goa vs FC Pune City
31 October 19:00 IST Match 26 Kerala Blasters FC vs Chennaiyin FC
1 November 19:00 IST Match 27 Mumbai City FC vs Atlético de Kolkata
4 November 19:00 IST Match 28 Delhi Dynamos FC vs NorthEast United FC
5 November 19:00 IST Match 29 Kerala Blasters FC vs FC Pune City
6 November 19:00 IST Match 30 Chennaiyin FC vs FC Goa
7 November 19:00 IST Match 31 Mumbai City FC vs Delhi Dynamos FC
8 November 19:00 IST Match 32 Atlético de Kolkata vs NorthEast United FC
10 November 19:00 IST Match 33 FC Pune City vs FC Goa
11 November 19:00 IST Match 34 Kerala Blasters FC vs Atlético de Kolkata
12 November 19:00 IST Match 35 Chennaiyin FC vs NorthEast United FC
13 November 19:00 IST Match 36 FC Pune City vs Mumbai City FC
14 November 19:00 IST Match 37 Delhi Dynamos FC vs Atlético de Kolkata
15 November 19:00 IST Match 38 NorthEast United FC vs Kerala Blasters FC
17 November 19:00 IST Match 39 Mumbai City FC vs FC Goa
18 November 19:00 IST Match 40 Atlético de Kolkata vs Chennaiyin FC
19 November 19:00 IST Match 41 FC Pune City vs Delhi Dynamos FC
20 November 19:00 IST Match 42 NorthEast United FC vs Mumbai City FC
21 November 19:00 IST Match 43 Chennaiyin FC vs Kerala Blasters FC
22 November 19:00 IST Match 44 FC Goa vs Atlético de Kolkata
24 November 19:00 IST Match 45 Chennaiyin FC vs Delhi Dynamos FC
25 November 19:00 IST Match 46 FC Goa vs NorthEast United FC
26 November 19:00 IST Match 47 Mumbai City FC vs Kerala Blasters FC
27 November 19:00 IST Match 48 Atlético de Kolkata vs FC Pune City
28 November 19:00 IST Match 49 NorthEast United FC vs Delhi Dynamos FC
29 November 19:00 IST Match 50 Kerala Blasters FC vs FC Goa
1 December 19:00 IST Match 51 Mumbai City FC vs Chennaiyin FC
2 December 19:00 IST Match 52 NorthEast United FC vs FC Pune City
3 December 19:00 IST Match 53 Delhi Dynamos FC vs FC Goa
4 December 19:00 IST Match 54 Atlético de Kolkata vs Mumbai City FC
5 December 19:00 IST Match 55 FC Pune City vs Chennaiyin FC
6 December 19:00 IST Match 56 Kerala Blasters FC vs Delhi Dynamos FC
11 December 19:00 IST Match 57 Semi-Final 1 (1st Leg): Delhi Dynamos FC vs FC Goa
12 December 19:00 IST Match 58 Semi-Final 2 (1st Leg): Chennaiyin FC vs Atletico de Kolkata
15 December 19:00 IST Match 59 Semi-Final 1 (2nd Leg): FC Goa vs Delhi Dynamos FC
16 December 19:00 IST Match 60 Semi-Final 2 (2nd Leg): Atletico de Kolkata vs Chennaiyin FC
20 December 19:00 IST Match 61 Final

See more: Sportsmirchi’s Indian Super League (ISL) page

4 comments

  1. Regarding ticket .
    can u tell the ticket price of isl at dy patil….thanking u in anticipation

  2. Rangjalu Brahma

    All the best NEUFC for ISL season 2.

    I m extremely hope northeast United FC will be the champion.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

Scroll To Top